• News
  • Angels
  • Bible
  • Faith
  • History

Privacy Policy

18.2KShares
338.5KViews

At Fellowshipbcwaco, accessible from https://www.fellowshipbcwaco.org/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Fellowshipbcwaco and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Fellowshipbcwaco. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

COPYRIGHT_FELW: Published on https://www.fellowshipbcwaco.org/privacy-policy/ by - on 2022-04-01T01:21:46.040Z

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Fellowshipbcwaco follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Fellowshipbcwaco uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Google

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Fellowshipbcwaco.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Fellowshipbcwaco, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Fellowshipbcwaco has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Fellowshipbcwaco's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Fellowshipbcwaco does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Share: Twitter | Facebook | Linkedin

Recent Articles

  • Helping Teenagers Read The Bible Is Fundamental

    Helping Teenagers Read The Bible Is Fundamental

    Teenagers frequently inquire about the Bible's relevance in their own lives. Teenagers who pose that question frequently do so from a place of uncertainty about their knowledge of Scripture....

  • Why Is Sunday School Necessary For The Young Ones In Christianity?

    Why Is Sunday School Necessary For The Young Ones In Christianity?

    In the United States, a Sunday school is an educational institution that is often Christian in nature. Christian catechesis is provided through Sunday school sessions, which are typically held before church services on Sundays.

  • What Should Be The Role Of Youth Ministries Of Churches In Guiding The Youth?

    What Should Be The Role Of Youth Ministries Of Churches In Guiding The Youth?

    A maturity level religious ministries of faith groups or other religious organizations that serve young people between the ages of 12 and 30 are known as youth ministries, which are also known as youth groups in some circles.

  • What Is The Need Of Weekly Activities In Churches?

    What Is The Need Of Weekly Activities In Churches?

    Summer is an excellent time to experiment with new weekly activities with your church family. People have taken time off from work and are hoping to have a little fun while they are doing so.

  • The Importance Of Special Events Or Festivals In Christianity

    The Importance Of Special Events Or Festivals In Christianity

    The plurality of Christian festivals or special events is centered on a special occasion or event in the life of Jesus. These holidays help Christians remember the tale of his life, but they also grab attention to their religious significance.

  • Church College Ministry

    Church College Ministry

    College Ministry FBC would like to ensure that college-age adults (ages 18-24), including students from Baylor, MCC, and TSTC, have a church family at this critical period in their lives by providing them with opportunities to serve in their local church.

  • Why Is Mom2Mom Necessary In Churches?

    Why Is Mom2Mom Necessary In Churches?

    Mom2Mom is a ministry that exists to educate, train, encourage, and assist women as they embark on their parenthood journey. It is a non-profit organization.

  • Global Missions Of The Churches

    Global Missions Of The Churches

    Global missions are carried out through Adventist Mission, which is an office of the Seventh-day Adventist Church's world headquarters. Adventist Mission is the frontline mission arm of the Adventist Church.

  • Church Facilities - The Importance For A Perfect Ministry Event

    Church Facilities - The Importance For A Perfect Ministry Event

    Do you require FBC church facilities for a ministry event that you are organizing? Fill out the online form or print and fill out a paper version, to start the process.

  • Becoming A Christian - Comprehensive Guide

  • The Holy Bible - A Comprehensive Summary Of The Biblical History

  • Why Is Jesus Regarded As The Christ As Savior?

  • Ministry Groups Of Churches

  • What Is The Purpose Of Women's Ministries?